Team FinanceLast Update - Tuesday, May 12, 2026 at 13:03

Anaheim Ducks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameHonda Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,491 - 91.51%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,637 - 92.73%
Level 3: 3000 - $46 - 2,100 - 70.00%
Level 4: 5000 - $25 - 4,641 - 92.82%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 926 - 92.55%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %17,794 - 88.97%
Average Income per Game$1,653,703
Year to Date Revenue$3,307,405

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$72,796,052
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,912,950
Coaches Total Salaries$1,937,500
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$63,104,331
Projected Bank Account$63,104,331

Pro Players Salaries

John Tavares $11,259,770 (2)
Brayden Schenn $6,426,524 (2)
Nazem Kadri $5,992,579 (4)
Brenden Dillon $5,776,875 (1)
Ivan Provorov $5,750,000 (1)
Morgan Rielly $5,269,997 (5)
William Nylander $4,835,750 (6)
Mark Scheifele $4,424,580 (2)
Linus Ullmark $4,125,000 (2)
Alex Killorn $3,503,418 (1)
Joshua Morrissey $2,756,250 (5)
Mason Marchment $2,242,188 (5)
J.T. Compher $2,205,000 (1)
Chandler Stephenson $2,050,000 (2)
Philip Broberg $2,000,000 (5)
Esa Lindell $1,378,125 (1)
Conor Geekie $1,000,000 (4)
Parker Kelly $750,000 (3)
Alexandar Georgiev $525,000 (2)
Will Cuylle $525,000 (2)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $72,796,052
Year 23 : $54,182,634
Year 24 : $24,846,764
Year 25 : $24,096,764
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $59,786,052
Year 23 : $54,182,634
Year 24 : $24,846,764
Year 25 : $24,096,764
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $72,796,052
Year 23 : $54,182,634
Year 24 : $24,846,764
Year 25 : $24,096,764

Farm Players Salaries

Alexandre Texier $174,250 (1)
Kevin Bahl $157,500 (2)
Luke Evangelista $150,000 (2)
Wyatt Kaiser $136,500 (7)
Michael Benning $136,500 (7)
Brennan Othmann $100,000 (2)
Nolan Allan $85,000 (2)
Damian Clara $85,000 (4)
Seamus Casey $85,000 (4)
Chase Stillman $85,000 (2)
Jack Peart $75,000 (3)
James Reimer $65,700 (1)
Ryan Reaves $52,500 (2)
Carl Grundstrom $52,500 (6)
Colin White $52,500 (5)
Joel Blomqvist $52,500 (4)
William Trudeau $52,500 (5)
Ethan Haider $52,500 (2)
Josh Bloom $52,500 (7)
Zack MacEwen $52,500 (2)
Jonny Brodzinski $52,500 (4)
Vladislav Kolyachonok $52,500 (2)
Patrick Maroon $52,500 (1)
Total Farm Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,912,950
Year 23 : $1,620,500
Year 24 : $833,000
Year 25 : $758,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,588,700
Year 23 : $1,418,000
Year 24 : $833,000
Year 25 : $758,000

Arizona Coyotes



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameGila River Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $90 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $49 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 3000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 5000 - $18 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $191 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$60,375,907
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,951,281
Coaches Total Salaries$1,550,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$2,283,950
Projected Bank Account$2,283,950

Pro Players Salaries

Charlie Coyle $7,031,250 (4)
Mikael Backlund $6,738,281 (1)
Jared Spurgeon $4,791,250 (2)
Tyler Bertuzzi $4,750,000 (5)
Mats Zuccarello $4,492,188 (2)
Anders Lee $4,000,000 (5)
Mason McTavish $4,000,000 (7)
Erik Haula $2,950,000 (1)
Radko Gudas $2,812,500 (4)
Tristan Jarry $2,756,250 (4)
Anthony DeAngelo $2,535,750 (1)
Brayden McNabb $2,500,000 (5)
Carter Hart $2,205,000 (7)
Jeff Petry $1,570,313 (4)
Elvis Merzlikins $1,378,125 (5)
Ross Colton $1,102,500 (1)
Ryan Donato $1,000,000 (3)
Aliaksei Protas $750,000 (3)
Kevin Stenlund $656,250 (3)
Nick Seeler $656,250 (3)
Ruslan Khazheyev $650,000 (2)
Johnathan Kovacevic $525,000 (1)
Kiefer Sherwood $525,000 (4)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $60,375,907
Year 23 : $46,524,376
Year 24 : $36,590,938
Year 25 : $33,528,438
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $47,129,218
Year 23 : $38,290,937
Year 24 : $36,590,937
Year 25 : $33,528,437
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $60,375,907
Year 23 : $46,524,376
Year 24 : $36,590,938
Year 25 : $33,528,438

Farm Players Salaries

Ty Dellandrea $160,001 (7)
Jani Hakanpaa $156,250 (2)
Maxwell Crozier $110,250 (7)
Arturs Silovs $110,250 (5)
Brock McGinn $100,000 (2)
Zach Dean $85,000 (2)
William Carrier $82,031 (1)
Trevor Kuntar $75,000 (1)
Hunter Haight $75,000 (3)
Dryden Hunt $52,500 (1)
Matt Luff $52,500 (1)
Samuel Knazko $52,500 (5)
Tyson Barrie $52,500 (5)
Georgi Romanov $52,500 (4)
Ondrej Pavel $52,500 (4)
Topias Vilen $52,500 (4)
Atley Calvert $52,500 (2)
Andre Lee $52,500 (7)
Hunter Drew $52,500 (4)
Chase Wheatcroft $52,500 (4)
Vyacheslav Peksa $52,500 (2)
Corson Ceulemans $52,500 (7)
Fabian Wagner $52,500 (2)
Magnus Chrona $52,500 (4)
Steven Lorentz $52,500 (5)
Ryan Mast $52,500 (2)
Dyllan Gill $52,500 (6)
Lleyton Moore $52,500 (4)
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,951,281
Year 23 : $1,689,250
Year 24 : $1,138,000
Year 25 : $1,063,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,847,531
Year 23 : $1,585,500
Year 24 : $1,138,000
Year 25 : $1,063,000

Boston Bruins



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameTD Garden
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 3000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 5000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$56,143,750
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,995,250
Coaches Total Salaries$2,109,375
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$18,849,287
Projected Bank Account$18,849,287

Pro Players Salaries

Jaden Schwartz $8,625,000 (6)
Samuel Girard $5,625,000 (6)
Maxim Tsyplakov $4,500,000 (6)
Joel Farabee $4,000,000 (2)
John Marino $4,000,000 (3)
Victor Mancini $3,000,000 (6)
Taylor Raddysh $2,500,000 (3)
Viktor Arvidsson $2,493,750 (1)
Jake Neighbours $2,050,000 (7)
Aatu Raty $2,050,000 (7)
Ryan Strome $1,900,000 (3)
Ozzy Wiesblatt $1,742,500 (7)
Jakob Pelletier $1,742,500 (5)
Sam Morton $1,500,000 (6)
Mark Kastelic $1,102,500 (7)
Rasmus Sandin $1,102,500 (6)
Philippe Daoust $1,102,500 (7)
Jack Thompson $1,102,500 (7)
Adam Wilsby $1,102,500 (3)
Leevi Merilainen $1,000,000 (2)
Beck Malenstyn $990,000 (3)
Urho Vaakanainen $850,000 (3)
Alex Laferriere $750,000 (1)
Marcus Hogberg $656,250 (7)
Petr Mrazek $656,250 (4)
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $56,143,750
Year 23 : $52,900,000
Year 24 : $47,900,000
Year 25 : $36,557,500
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $56,143,750
Year 23 : $52,900,000
Year 24 : $47,900,000
Year 25 : $36,557,500
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $56,143,750
Year 23 : $52,900,000
Year 24 : $47,900,000
Year 25 : $36,557,500

Farm Players Salaries

Helge Grans $110,250 (7)
William Stromgren $85,000 (2)
Reid Schaefer $85,000 (2)
Luca Cagnoni $85,000 (4)
Matthew Poitras $85,000 (2)
Liam Ohgren $85,000 (4)
Logan Mailloux $85,000 (2)
Sam Colangelo $85,000 (4)
Carter George $85,000 (4)
Nikita Chibrikov $85,000 (2)
Zack Ostapchuk $85,000 (2)
Stian Solberg $85,000 (4)
Jayden Grubbe $75,000 (2)
Ryder Korczak $75,000 (1)
Colton Dach $75,000 (1)
Shai Buium $75,000 (3)
Georgi Merkulov $70,000 (2)
Trent Miner $55,000 (1)
Fabian Lysell $52,500 (7)
Braeden Bowman $52,500 (6)
Nikita Novikov $52,500 (7)
Jared Davidson $52,500 (1)
Samuel Savoie $52,500 (2)
Coulson Pitre $52,500 (2)
Ty Emberson $52,500 (2)
Danila Klimovich $52,500 (4)
Matthew Robertson $52,500 (5)
Justin Robidas $52,500 (2)
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,995,250
Year 23 : $1,737,750
Year 24 : $872,750
Year 25 : $797,750
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,995,250
Year 23 : $1,737,750
Year 24 : $872,750
Year 25 : $797,750

Calgary Flames



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameScotiabank Saddledome
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,071 - 84.51%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,561 - 91.22%
Level 3: 3000 - $35 - 2,834 - 94.45%
Level 4: 5000 - $25 - 4,300 - 86.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 815 - 81.50%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %17,580 - 87.90%
Average Income per Game$1,553,017
Year to Date Revenue$3,106,033

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$66,792,294
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,595,625
Coaches Total Salaries$1,937,500
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$30,303,029
Projected Bank Account$30,303,029

Pro Players Salaries

Drew Doughty $12,578,130 (3)
Sebastian Aho $5,750,000 (1)
Cale Makar $5,750,000 (4)
Chris Kreider $4,761,719 (5)
J.T. Miller $4,582,605 (1)
Evan Rodrigues $4,500,000 (6)
Pavel Zacha $3,967,500 (5)
Bo Horvat $3,667,219 (1)
Filip Hronek $3,000,000 (3)
Nick Paul $2,756,250 (3)
Alec Martinez $2,000,000 (5)
Joel Eriksson Ek $2,000,000 (2)
Zach Hyman $1,723,438 (5)
Rasmus Andersson $1,575,000 (1)
Mathieu Joseph $1,575,000 (2)
Anton Forsberg $1,500,000 (6)
Ilya Sorokin $1,375,125 (7)
Jeremy Lauzon (Out of Payroll) $1,102,500 (3)
Mark Jankowski $1,000,000 (4)
Uvis Balinskis $860,000 (5)
Nic Dowd $820,313 (1)
Dennis Cholowski $525,000 (3)
Ben Meyers $525,000 (3)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $67,894,794
Year 23 : $51,499,657
Year 24 : $47,924,657
Year 25 : $27,437,782
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $65,369,794
Year 23 : $48,974,657
Year 24 : $47,924,657
Year 25 : $27,437,782
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $67,894,794
Year 23 : $51,499,657
Year 24 : $47,924,657
Year 25 : $27,437,782

Farm Players Salaries

Maxim Groshev $165,000 (4)
Ivan Fedotov $150,000 (6)
Sandis Vilmanis $150,000 (6)
Adam Engstrom $85,000 (4)
Jani Nyman $85,000 (4)
Pheonix Copley $75,000 (1)
Madison Bowey $70,000 (2)
Garnet Hathaway $65,625 (3)
Ales Stezka $60,000 (4)
Nikita Nesterenko $60,000 (4)
Nikita Prishchepov $52,500 (2)
Vincent Iorio $52,500 (4)
Lucas Condotta $52,500 (3)
Benoit-Olivier Groulx $52,500 (3)
Tucker Robertson $52,500 (7)
Rafael Harvey-Pinard $52,500 (5)
Xavier Simoneau $52,500 (3)
Luke Toporowski $52,500 (3)
Hunter McDonald $52,500 (5)
Devin Shore $52,500 (2)
Angus Crookshank $52,500 (6)
Kirill Kudryavtsev $52,500 (2)
Total Farm Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,595,625
Year 23 : $1,520,625
Year 24 : $1,293,125
Year 25 : $1,017,500
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,595,625
Year 23 : $1,520,625
Year 24 : $1,293,125
Year 25 : $1,017,500

Chicago Black Hawks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameUnited Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,470 - 91.16%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,347 - 86.93%
Level 3: 3000 - $35 - 2,935 - 97.82%
Level 4: 5000 - $25 - 4,079 - 81.57%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 941 - 94.05%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %17,770 - 88.85%
Average Income per Game$1,620,689
Year to Date Revenue$3,241,377

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$66,906,052
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,734,250
Coaches Total Salaries$1,550,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$12,411,640
Projected Bank Account$12,411,640

Pro Players Salaries

Noah Dobson $7,187,500 (5)
Justin Faulk $6,975,000 (5)
Brent Burns $6,500,000 (3)
Lucas Raymond $5,000,000 (5)
Kevin Fiala $4,217,302 (4)
Christopher Tanev $4,000,000 (2)
Trevor Zegras $4,000,000 (3)
Ryan Lindgren $4,000,000 (2)
Zachary Werenski $3,450,000 (1)
Morgan Geekie $3,150,000 (2)
Jesper Wallstedt $3,000,000 (7)
Matthew Beniers $3,000,000 (5)
Eeli Tolvanen $2,000,000 (3)
Barrett Hayton $2,000,000 (1)
Leo Carlsson $1,750,000 (2)
J.J. Moser $1,742,500 (5)
Luke Glendening $1,125,000 (1)
Filip Gustavsson $1,102,500 (5)
Zach Whitecloud $1,000,000 (1)
Brandon Duhaime $656,250 (6)
Trevor Lewis $525,000 (1)
Simon Holmstrom $525,000 (2)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $66,906,052
Year 23 : $58,806,052
Year 24 : $45,381,052
Year 25 : $32,881,052
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $66,906,052
Year 23 : $58,806,052
Year 24 : $45,381,052
Year 25 : $32,881,052
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $66,906,052
Year 23 : $58,806,052
Year 24 : $45,381,052
Year 25 : $32,881,052

Farm Players Salaries

Josh Doan $174,250 (7)
Tomas Suchanek $100,000 (4)
Joakim Kemell $100,000 (2)
Tristan Luneau $85,000 (4)
Maveric Lamoureux $85,000 (4)
Carson Lambos $85,000 (2)
Francesco Pinelli $85,000 (2)
Otto Stenberg $85,000 (4)
William Wallinder $85,000 (2)
Oliver Wahlstrom $75,000 (1)
Matyas Sapovaliv $75,000 (3)
Sean Farrell $75,000 (1)
Paul Ludwinski $75,000 (3)
Yegor Sidorov $65,000 (2)
Julian Lutz $65,000 (2)
Graeme Clarke $52,500 (3)
Carson Bantle $52,500 (2)
Ilya Solovyov $52,500 (1)
Simon Nemec $52,500 (7)
Isaiah George $52,500 (2)
Ville Heinola $52,500 (2)
Yaniv Perets $52,500 (1)
Carter Gylander $52,500 (1)
Total Farm Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,734,250
Year 23 : $1,426,750
Year 24 : $784,250
Year 25 : $581,750
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,734,250
Year 23 : $1,426,750
Year 24 : $784,250
Year 25 : $581,750

Colorado Rockies



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePepsi Center
Level 1: 6000 - $90 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $55 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 3000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 5000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $175 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$61,552,627
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,433,375
Coaches Total Salaries$1,937,500
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$119,248,998
Projected Bank Account$119,248,998

Pro Players Salaries

Cam Fowler $8,984,375 (4)
Tim Stutzle $6,000,000 (3)
Elias Pettersson $4,600,000 (6)
David Pastrnak $4,584,022 (4)
Nick Schmaltz $4,312,500 (7)
Jesper Bratt $4,000,000 (2)
Kevin Hayes $3,986,105 (1)
Quinn Hughes $3,450,000 (7)
Kyle Connor $3,450,000 (2)
Casey Cizikas $2,500,000 (3)
Vince Dunn $2,000,000 (2)
Pavel Dorofeyev $1,742,500 (3)
Martin Fehervary $1,742,500 (1)
Andrew Peeke $1,650,000 (7)
Michael Bunting $1,378,125 (7)
Daniil Tarasov $1,365,000 (1)
Joey Daccord $1,250,000 (5)
Danton Heinen $1,250,000 (2)
Arvid Soderblom $1,155,000 (7)
Philipp Kurashev $1,102,500 (7)
Elmer Soderblom $525,000 (1)
Darren Raddysh $525,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $61,552,627
Year 23 : $53,409,022
Year 24 : $42,709,022
Year 25 : $32,466,522
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $53,677,626
Year 23 : $45,534,022
Year 24 : $42,709,022
Year 25 : $32,466,522
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $61,552,627
Year 23 : $53,409,022
Year 24 : $42,709,022
Year 25 : $32,466,522

Farm Players Salaries

Nolan Foote $125,000 (3)
Ryan McAllister $120,000 (5)
Alexander Nylander $110,250 (2)
Timothy Liljegren $110,250 (4)
Dylan Wells $110,250 (2)
Matt Grzelcyk $100,000 (5)
Sasha Pastujov $85,000 (2)
Hunter Brzustewicz $85,000 (4)
Dmitri Kuzmin $75,000 (1)
Rodwin Dionicio $75,000 (3)
Zach Aston-Reese $62,625 (1)
Danil Gushchin $60,000 (7)
Danny Zhilkin $52,500 (3)
Nicklas Backstrom $52,500 (1)
Elias N. Pettersson $52,500 (2)
Domenick Fensore $52,500 (3)
Drake Caggiula $52,500 (1)
Devin Cooley $52,500 (1)
Total Farm Players18
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,433,375
Year 23 : $1,138,250
Year 24 : $780,250
Year 25 : $475,250
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,317,875
Year 23 : $1,022,750
Year 24 : $780,250
Year 25 : $475,250

Dallas Stars



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameAmerican Airlines Center
Level 1: 6000 - $90 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $50 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 3000 - $30 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 5000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $190 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$53,884,793
Farm Players Total Salaries$788,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,550,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$45,535,367
Projected Bank Account$45,535,367

Pro Players Salaries

Marc-Andre Fleury $8,600,000 (2)
Elias Lindholm $4,740,625 (2)
Dougie Hamilton $4,582,605 (1)
Semyon Varlamov $4,375,000 (3)
Jakob Chychrun $3,000,000 (2)
Luke Kunin $2,400,000 (3)
Jordan Greenway $2,178,125 (1)
Alex Lyon $2,000,000 (6)
Philip Tomasino $2,000,000 (3)
Jonas Siegenthaler $2,000,000 (2)
Filip Chytil $2,000,000 (3)
Jack Drury $1,742,500 (5)
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen $1,742,500 (1)
Jonatan Berggren $1,742,500 (5)
Cam York $1,500,000 (3)
Josh Anderson $1,378,125 (2)
Trevor van Riemsdyk $1,250,000 (3)
Trent Frederic $1,102,500 (1)
Arber Xhekaj $1,100,000 (2)
Ty Smith $900,000 (2)
Nils Lundkvist $892,500 (4)
Jordan Martinook $820,313 (3)
Brendan Gallagher $656,250 (1)
Joel Kiviranta $656,250 (7)
Alex Iafallo $525,000 (5)
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $53,884,793
Year 23 : $43,622,813
Year 24 : $21,904,063
Year 25 : $7,558,750
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $44,291,042
Year 23 : $34,029,063
Year 24 : $21,904,063
Year 25 : $7,558,750
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $53,884,793
Year 23 : $43,622,813
Year 24 : $21,904,063
Year 25 : $7,558,750

Farm Players Salaries

John Beecher $174,250 (7)
Joshua Roy $85,000 (2)
Gage Goncalves $80,000 (4)
Dakota Joshua $68,750 (6)
Florian Xhekaj $65,000 (2)
Felix Sandstrom $52,500 (1)
Wyatte Wylie $52,500 (1)
Blade Jenkins $52,500 (1)
Ondrej Becher $52,500 (2)
William Villeneuve $52,500 (5)
Marshall Rifai $52,500 (1)
Total Farm Players11
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $788,000
Year 23 : $578,000
Year 24 : $375,500
Year 25 : $375,500
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $788,000
Year 23 : $578,000
Year 24 : $375,500
Year 25 : $375,500

Detroit Red Wings



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameJoe Louis Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $95 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $55 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 3000 - $30 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 5000 - $20 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $190 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$51,522,417
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,583,900
Coaches Total Salaries$1,550,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$96,293,060
Projected Bank Account$96,293,060

Pro Players Salaries

Kris Letang $8,500,000 (2)
Sergei Bobrovsky $4,285,750 (1)
Vitek Vanecek $3,750,000 (2)
Oliver Ekman-Larsson $3,500,000 (5)
Cole Sillinger $3,000,000 (2)
Dmitry Orlov $2,916,667 (3)
Shayne Gostisbehere $2,757,500 (1)
Kasperi Kapanen $2,500,000 (5)
Christian Fischer $2,500,000 (2)
Collin Graf $2,100,000 (6)
Jayden Struble $2,062,500 (4)
Vladimir Tarasenko $1,562,500 (7)
Arthur Kaliyev $1,500,000 (3)
Cutter Gauthier $1,500,000 (4)
Laurent Brossoit $1,250,000 (1)
Tanner Pearson $1,250,000 (1)
Yakov Trenin $1,102,500 (5)
Nate Danielson $1,000,000 (4)
Fraser Minten $850,000 (4)
Zachary L'Heureux $850,000 (2)
Jackson LaCombe $850,000 (2)
Jamie Drysdale $750,000 (3)
Vasili Podkolzin $660,000 (5)
Brad Lambert $525,000 (7)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $51,522,417
Year 23 : $41,979,167
Year 24 : $22,529,167
Year 25 : $17,362,500
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $51,522,417
Year 23 : $41,979,167
Year 24 : $22,529,167
Year 25 : $17,362,500
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $51,522,417
Year 23 : $41,979,167
Year 24 : $22,529,167
Year 25 : $17,362,500

Farm Players Salaries

Raphael Lavoie $199,900 (3)
Declan Chisholm $136,500 (1)
Remi Poirier $110,000 (2)
Tyler Boucher $100,000 (2)
Sebastian Cossa $100,000 (2)
Jordan Dumais $85,000 (4)
Nathan Gaucher $85,000 (2)
Max Pacioretty $75,000 (1)
Nikolas Matinpalo $62,500 (5)
Dylan Ferguson $52,500 (1)
Jack Rathbone $52,500 (6)
Adam Ginning $52,500 (3)
Logan Morrison $52,500 (4)
Tyson Hinds $52,500 (7)
Cole Reinhardt $52,500 (6)
Lucas Edmonds $52,500 (6)
Rory Kerins $52,500 (4)
Skyler Brind'Amour $52,500 (3)
Ethan Edwards $52,500 (2)
Tristen Nielsen $52,500 (3)
Jesse Puljujarvi $52,500 (2)
Total Farm Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,583,900
Year 23 : $1,319,900
Year 24 : $819,900
Year 25 : $462,500
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,583,900
Year 23 : $1,319,900
Year 24 : $819,900
Year 25 : $462,500

Edmonton Oilers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameRexall Place
Level 1: 6000 - $85 - 6,000 - 100.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $45 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Level 3: 3000 - $27 - 3,000 - 100.00%
Level 4: 5000 - $17 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $180 - 1,000 - 100.00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %20,000 - 100.00%
Average Income per Game$1,459,350
Year to Date Revenue$1,459,350

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$55,313,368
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,551,812
Coaches Total Salaries$1,937,500
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$62,614,268
Projected Bank Account$62,614,268

Pro Players Salaries

David Savard $4,654,616 (4)
Brock Boeser $4,600,000 (3)
Jacob Trouba $4,582,608 (2)
Jake DeBrusk $4,000,000 (2)
Boone Jenner $3,988,955 (2)
Brandon Carlo $3,450,000 (2)
Juuse Saros $2,756,250 (5)
Brett Pesce $2,756,250 (5)
Adrian Kempe $2,756,250 (5)
Xavier Bourgault $2,050,000 (7)
Evan Bouchard $2,000,001 (1)
Dylan Holloway $2,000,000 (5)
Dawson Mercer $2,000,000 (5)
Scott Mayfield $1,804,688 (1)
Ryan McLeod $1,742,500 (1)
Kirill Marchenko $1,742,500 (7)
Luke Hughes $1,500,000 (2)
Karel Vejmelka $1,102,500 (3)
Troy Stecher $1,026,250 (6)
Morgan Barron $1,000,000 (4)
Jack Quinn $1,000,000 (3)
Tanner Jeannot $1,000,000 (5)
Connor McMichael $750,000 (3)
Derek Ryan $525,000 (2)
Rasmus Asplund $525,000 (1)
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $55,313,368
Year 23 : $49,241,179
Year 24 : $31,194,616
Year 25 : $23,742,116
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $41,391,805
Year 23 : $35,319,616
Year 24 : $31,194,616
Year 25 : $23,742,116
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $55,313,368
Year 23 : $49,241,179
Year 24 : $31,194,616
Year 25 : $23,742,116

Farm Players Salaries

Ryker Evans $157,500 (7)
Brett Kulak $128,906 (6)
Ethan Cardwell $110,250 (7)
Julien Gauthier $100,000 (4)
Denton Mateychuk $100,000 (4)
David Reinbacher $100,000 (2)
Aleksi Heimosalmi $85,000 (4)
Riley Kidney $85,000 (2)
Anton Wahlberg $85,000 (4)
Jonathan Quick $82,031 (1)
Spencer Martin $65,625 (1)
Ben Gaudreau $65,000 (2)
Bryce McConnell-Barker $65,000 (2)
Noah Gregor $60,000 (1)
Jake Furlong $52,500 (2)
Ryan Lomberg $52,500 (1)
Samuel Helenius $52,500 (1)
Linus Karlsson $52,500 (5)
Joey Anderson $52,500 (1)
Total Farm Players19
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,551,812
Year 23 : $1,186,656
Year 24 : $819,156
Year 25 : $819,156
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,551,812
Year 23 : $1,186,656
Year 24 : $819,156
Year 25 : $819,156

Hartford Whalers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena Name Hartford Civic Center
Level 1: 6000 - $95 - 6,000 - 100.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $55 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Level 3: 3000 - $40 - 2,424 - 80.78%
Level 4: 5000 - $25 - 4,223 - 84.46%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 881 - 88.05%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %18,527 - 92.64%
Average Income per Game$1,651,881
Year to Date Revenue$3,303,761

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$65,738,130
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,927,500
Coaches Total Salaries$1,687,500
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$59,042,378
Projected Bank Account$59,042,378

Pro Players Salaries

Sidney Crosby $17,860,000 (6)
Vladislav Gavrikov $5,312,500 (4)
Seth Jones $4,740,625 (2)
Devon Toews $4,687,500 (6)
Charlie McAvoy (Out of Payroll) $4,600,000 (1)
Tyler Seguin $4,062,500 (7)
Dylan Guenther $4,000,000 (7)
Anthony Cirelli $3,450,000 (2)
Simon Edvinsson $3,000,000 (7)
Carter Verhaeghe $2,500,000 (5)
Kaiden Guhle $2,050,000 (7)
Shakir Mukhamadullin $2,000,005 (7)
Nick Suzuki $2,000,000 (1)
Braden Schneider $2,000,000 (5)
Joshua Norris $1,742,500 (1)
Alex Newhook $1,500,000 (3)
Joseph Woll $1,102,500 (6)
Samuel Montembeault $1,102,500 (2)
Jordan Kyrou $1,102,500 (4)
Matthew Coronato $1,000,000 (2)
Tyson Foerster $525,000 (3)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $70,338,130
Year 23 : $61,995,630
Year 24 : $51,702,505
Year 25 : $49,677,505
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $62,620,005
Year 23 : $54,277,505
Year 24 : $51,702,505
Year 25 : $49,677,505
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $70,338,130
Year 23 : $61,995,630
Year 24 : $51,702,505
Year 25 : $49,677,505

Farm Players Salaries

Artyom Levshunov $150,000 (4)
Kevin Korchinski $150,000 (2)
Pavel Mintyukov $150,000 (2)
Jiri Kulich $100,000 (7)
Frank Nazar $100,000 (4)
Owen Pickering $100,000 (4)
Dalibor Dvorsky $100,000 (4)
Luke Tuch $85,000 (4)
Filip Mesar $85,000 (4)
Samuel Honzek $85,000 (4)
Eduard Sale $85,000 (4)
Calle Odelius $75,000 (3)
Lukas Reichel $75,000 (4)
Cam Lund $75,000 (3)
Isak Rosen $75,000 (7)
Ryan O'Rourke $70,000 (3)
David Jiricek $52,500 (7)
Dylan Garand $52,500 (2)
Pavel Cajan $52,500 (1)
Chaz Lucius $52,500 (6)
Emil Andrae $52,500 (6)
Cameron Whitehead $52,500 (2)
Cross Hanas $52,500 (5)
Total Farm Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,927,500
Year 23 : $1,875,000
Year 24 : $1,470,000
Year 25 : $1,250,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,927,500
Year 23 : $1,875,000
Year 24 : $1,470,000
Year 25 : $1,250,000

Los Angeles Kings



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameStaples Center
Level 1: 6000 - $90 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $50 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 3000 - $30 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 5000 - $20 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $190 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$67,795,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,388,955
Coaches Total Salaries$1,937,500
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account($10,736,958)
Projected Bank Account($10,736,958)

Pro Players Salaries

Andrei Kuzmenko $12,000,000 (2)
MacKenzie Weegar $11,250,000 (7)
Pierre-Luc Dubois $4,600,000 (1)
Joseph Veleno $4,000,000 (3)
Ryan Suter $3,500,000 (3)
Jakub Zboril $3,485,000 (1)
Andrei Svechnikov $3,450,000 (6)
Vitali Kravtsov $3,000,000 (1)
Evander Kane $3,000,000 (6)
Mikey Eyssimont $2,205,000 (1)
Cooper Marody $2,205,000 (1)
Carl Lindbom $2,100,000 (6)
Alexander Romanov $2,000,000 (3)
K'Andre Miller $2,000,000 (3)
Logan Cooley $1,500,000 (2)
Will Smith $1,500,000 (4)
Adam Fantilli $1,500,000 (2)
Seth Jarvis $1,500,000 (3)
Jansen Harkins $1,100,000 (6)
Spencer Knight $1,000,000 (3)
Drew Helleson $900,000 (4)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $67,795,000
Year 23 : $52,300,000
Year 24 : $37,300,000
Year 25 : $23,300,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $67,795,000
Year 23 : $52,300,000
Year 24 : $37,300,000
Year 25 : $23,300,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $67,795,000
Year 23 : $52,300,000
Year 24 : $37,300,000
Year 25 : $23,300,000

Farm Players Salaries

Alex Alexeyev $200,000 (1)
Alex Gallant $137,813 (1)
Xavier Bernard $110,250 (3)
Brandt Clarke $100,000 (2)
Ty Young $99,900 (6)
Victor Ostman $99,900 (6)
Felix Unger Sorum $85,000 (4)
Aaron Dell $82,031 (1)
Aaron Ness $82,031 (1)
Alex Petrovic $82,031 (1)
Drew Commesso $75,000 (1)
Ilya Nikolaev $65,000 (2)
Jackson Blake $65,000 (2)
Sampo Ranta $52,500 (1)
Michael Milne $52,500 (5)
Total Farm Players15
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,388,955
Year 23 : $677,550
Year 24 : $447,550
Year 25 : $337,300
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,388,955
Year 23 : $677,550
Year 24 : $447,550
Year 25 : $337,300

Minnesota North Stars



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMet Center
Level 1: 6000 - $94 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $56 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 3000 - $32 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 5000 - $22 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $193 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$74,970,241
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,870,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,800,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$2,158,148
Projected Bank Account$2,158,148

Pro Players Salaries

Ryan Nugent-Hopkins $10,421,880 (1)
Neal Pionk $6,250,000 (1)
Brock Nelson $5,765,625 (3)
Jack Hughes $5,000,000 (1)
Gustav Forsling $4,687,500 (7)
William Karlsson $4,584,021 (2)
Rasmus Dahlin $4,000,000 (6)
Ivan Barbashev $3,169,688 (6)
Erik Cernak $3,150,000 (3)
William Eklund $3,000,000 (7)
Kent Johnson $3,000,000 (7)
Frank Vatrano $2,625,000 (3)
Logan Thompson $2,530,000 (3)
Jonathan Marchessault $2,460,938 (1)
Matt Roy $2,402,344 (7)
Dylan DeMelo $2,250,000 (1)
Valeri Nichushkin $2,062,500 (5)
Lawson Crouse $2,000,000 (2)
Michael Rasmussen $1,610,000 (6)
Niko Mikkola $1,575,000 (3)
Brandon Bussi $1,102,500 (7)
David Kampf $667,000 (6)
Charlie Lindgren $656,250 (3)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $74,970,241
Year 23 : $48,587,428
Year 24 : $42,003,407
Year 25 : $25,701,532
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $73,495,240
Year 23 : $47,112,427
Year 24 : $42,003,407
Year 25 : $25,701,532
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $74,970,241
Year 23 : $48,587,428
Year 24 : $42,003,407
Year 25 : $25,701,532

Farm Players Salaries

Joel Hofer $157,500 (5)
John Klingberg $125,000 (3)
Corey Perry $110,000 (5)
Logan Stankoven $100,000 (2)
Jonathan Lekkerimaki $85,000 (4)
Roni Hirvonen $85,000 (2)
Jesse Pulkkinen $75,000 (3)
Simon Robertsson $75,000 (3)
Dominik Kubalik $60,000 (4)
Nikita Tolopilo $52,500 (4)
Jayson Megna $52,500 (4)
Mitchell Chaffee $52,500 (1)
Jan Rutta $52,500 (1)
Sebastian J. Aho $52,500 (2)
Nathan Walker $52,500 (3)
Pierre Engvall $52,500 (1)
Klim Kostin $52,500 (1)
Sam Carrick $52,500 (4)
Niko Huuhtanen $52,500 (2)
Ville Ottavainen $52,500 (7)
Tomas Nosek $52,500 (4)
Max Sasson $52,500 (1)
Ty Gallagher $52,500 (2)
Justin Holl $52,500 (1)
Andrew Poturalski $52,500 (1)
Jakub Lauko $52,500 (3)
Ken Appleby $52,500 (1)
Andreas Englund $52,500 (1)
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,870,000
Year 23 : $1,397,500
Year 24 : $1,055,000
Year 25 : $675,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,870,000
Year 23 : $1,397,500
Year 24 : $1,055,000
Year 25 : $675,000

Montreal Canadiens



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBell Centre
Level 1: 6000 - $93 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $53 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 3000 - $32 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 5000 - $22 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $195 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$64,071,444
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,853,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,687,500
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$51,092,792
Projected Bank Account$51,092,792

Pro Players Salaries

Brad Marchand $10,986,330 (7)
Adam Fox $5,750,000 (7)
Matt Duchene $5,000,000 (5)
Josh Manson $4,982,632 (1)
Damon Severson $3,986,108 (1)
Owen Power $3,500,000 (7)
Patrik Laine $3,450,000 (2)
Martin Necas $3,450,000 (6)
Juraj Slafkovsky $3,000,000 (7)
Brady Skjei $2,756,250 (5)
Teddy Blueger $2,600,000 (5)
Ryan Poehling $2,000,000 (6)
Macklin Celebrini $1,750,000 (4)
Pyotr Kochetkov $1,742,500 (2)
Lukas Dostal $1,575,000 (2)
Stuart Skinner $1,575,000 (3)
Ilya Lyubushkin $1,378,125 (5)
Drew O'Connor $1,102,500 (3)
Lane Hutson $1,000,000 (4)
Justin Hryckowian $950,000 (5)
Arttu Hyry $880,000 (6)
Evgeni Dadonov $657,000 (2)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $64,071,444
Year 23 : $55,102,704
Year 24 : $47,678,204
Year 25 : $45,000,704
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $60,096,444
Year 23 : $51,127,704
Year 24 : $47,678,204
Year 25 : $45,000,704
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $64,071,444
Year 23 : $55,102,704
Year 24 : $47,678,204
Year 25 : $45,000,704

Farm Players Salaries

Jet Greaves $110,250 (7)
Alexei Kolosov $110,250 (7)
David Rittich $109,375 (5)
Ethen Frank $90,000 (5)
Lian Bichsel $85,000 (2)
Fyodor Svechkov $85,000 (2)
Callum Tung $82,500 (6)
Stephen Halliday $82,500 (6)
Calle Clang $75,000 (1)
Colin Miller $65,625 (4)
Oliver Kapanen $65,000 (2)
Hugh McGing $52,500 (2)
Jonathan Aspirot $52,500 (2)
Nick Abruzzese $52,500 (2)
Mikael Pyyhtia $52,500 (2)
Tobias Bjornfot $52,500 (1)
Ben McCartney $52,500 (2)
Simon Lundmark $52,500 (2)
Vasili Ponomarev $52,500 (5)
Martin Chromiak $52,500 (1)
Roman Schmidt $52,500 (2)
David Spacek $52,500 (7)
Trey Taylor $52,500 (6)
Mikko Kokkonen $52,500 (1)
Gleb Veremyev $52,500 (6)
Wilmer Skoog $52,500 (2)
Mikulas Hovorka $52,500 (6)
Olle Lycksell $52,500 (1)
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,853,000
Year 23 : $1,568,000
Year 24 : $913,000
Year 25 : $913,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,853,000
Year 23 : $1,568,000
Year 24 : $913,000
Year 25 : $913,000

Nashville Predators



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBridgestone Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 4,924 - 82.07%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,471 - 89.42%
Level 3: 3000 - $35 - 2,716 - 90.52%
Level 4: 5000 - $25 - 4,322 - 86.44%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 933 - 93.30%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %17,366 - 86.83%
Average Income per Game$1,552,976
Year to Date Revenue$3,105,952

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$59,889,688
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,800,500
Coaches Total Salaries$1,550,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$37,938,332
Projected Bank Account$37,938,332

Pro Players Salaries

Alex Pietrangelo $11,679,690 (5)
Matthew Tkachuk $5,750,000 (2)
Jean-Gabriel Pageau $5,234,375 (5)
Jordan Spence $3,150,000 (7)
Brandon Montour $3,125,000 (5)
Ryan Graves $2,946,875 (3)
Rasmus Ristolainen $2,500,000 (7)
Mads Sogaard $2,500,000 (1)
Jack Roslovic $2,205,000 (2)
Yegor Chinakhov $2,000,000 (5)
John-Jason Peterka $2,000,000 (2)
Thatcher Demko $1,968,750 (6)
Eetu Luostarinen $1,742,500 (1)
Dante Fabbro $1,650,000 (5)
Marco Kasper $1,500,000 (2)
Parker Wotherspoon $1,260,000 (6)
Anthony Stolarz $1,250,000 (6)
Yegor Sharangovich $1,250,000 (7)
Henrik Tikkanen $1,250,000 (4)
Simon Benoit $1,102,500 (3)
Alexey Toropchenko $950,000 (6)
Emil Heineman $850,000 (4)
Dmitri Voronkov $750,000 (1)
Pius Suter $750,000 (5)
Cayden Primeau $525,000 (7)
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $59,889,688
Year 23 : $54,897,188
Year 24 : $43,442,188
Year 25 : $39,392,813
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $54,664,689
Year 23 : $49,672,189
Year 24 : $43,442,189
Year 25 : $39,392,814
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $59,889,688
Year 23 : $54,897,188
Year 24 : $43,442,188
Year 25 : $39,392,813

Farm Players Salaries

Liam Foudy $200,000 (3)
Antonio Stranges $160,000 (5)
Samuel Ersson $157,500 (4)
Nick Perbix $150,000 (5)
Nikita Alexandrov $130,000 (6)
Hunter McKown $125,000 (2)
Robby Fabbri $120,000 (4)
Valtteri Puustinen $110,250 (3)
Maksymilian Szuber $110,250 (2)
Keegan Kolesar $100,000 (6)
Connor Ingram $100,000 (6)
Jordan Harris $75,000 (2)
Alec Regula $52,500 (1)
Cale Fleury $52,500 (7)
Kailer Yamamoto $52,500 (1)
Pavol Regenda $52,500 (7)
Aku Raty $52,500 (7)
Total Farm Players17
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,800,500
Year 23 : $1,695,500
Year 24 : $1,385,250
Year 25 : $1,075,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,778,000
Year 23 : $1,673,000
Year 24 : $1,385,250
Year 25 : $1,075,000

New York Rangers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMadison Square Garden
Level 1: 6000 - $95 - 6,000 - 100.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $47 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Level 3: 3000 - $30 - 3,000 - 100.00%
Level 4: 5000 - $20 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $185 - 1,000 - 100.00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %20,000 - 100.00%
Average Income per Game$1,593,000
Year to Date Revenue$3,186,000

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$73,870,712
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,293,125
Coaches Total Salaries$1,800,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$4,543,686
Projected Bank Account$4,543,686

Pro Players Salaries

Artemi Panarin $10,625,000 (2)
Mikael Granlund $7,207,032 (3)
Victor Hedman $7,187,500 (3)
Evgeni Malkin $6,562,500 (5)
Adam Larsson $5,925,781 (4)
Timo Meier $4,600,000 (2)
Teuvo Teravainen $4,584,024 (5)
Nathan MacKinnon $4,361,375 (2)
Dylan Strome $3,750,000 (2)
Olli Maatta $3,000,000 (3)
Cole Caufield $3,000,000 (3)
Dmitry Kulikov $2,750,000 (3)
Marcus Pettersson $2,205,000 (2)
Igor Shesterkin $1,378,125 (6)
Conor Garland $1,378,125 (3)
Marcus Foligno $1,250,000 (1)
Kevin Lankinen $1,250,000 (3)
Noel Acciari $1,200,000 (4)
Kyle Palmieri $1,000,000 (6)
Jake Walman $656,250 (4)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $73,870,712
Year 23 : $72,620,712
Year 24 : $47,079,337
Year 25 : $21,306,680
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $64,279,336
Year 23 : $63,029,336
Year 24 : $47,079,336
Year 25 : $21,306,679
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $73,870,712
Year 23 : $72,620,712
Year 24 : $47,079,337
Year 25 : $21,306,680

Farm Players Salaries

Nicolas Hague $200,000 (6)
Rutger McGroarty $100,000 (4)
Erik Gustafsson $100,000 (1)
Donovan Sebrango $90,000 (1)
Craig Smith $65,625 (1)
Jan Mysak $55,000 (3)
Logan Stanley $52,500 (1)
Phillip Di Giuseppe $52,500 (1)
Ronan Seeley $52,500 (2)
A.J. Greer $52,500 (1)
Vyacheslav Buteyets $52,500 (3)
T.J. Semptimphelter $52,500 (3)
Ryan Carpenter $52,500 (1)
Michael Pezzetta $52,500 (1)
Jujhar Khaira $52,500 (1)
Tyler Inamoto $52,500 (2)
Kaedan Korczak $52,500 (3)
Tristan Lennox $52,500 (2)
Pontus Holmberg $52,500 (1)
Total Farm Players19
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,293,125
Year 23 : $670,000
Year 24 : $512,500
Year 25 : $300,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,293,125
Year 23 : $670,000
Year 24 : $512,500
Year 25 : $300,000

Philadelphia Flyers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameWells Fargo Center
Level 1: 6000 - $91 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $52 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 3000 - $28 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 5000 - $18 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $190 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$50,355,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,869,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,687,500
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$41,031,359
Projected Bank Account$41,031,359

Pro Players Salaries

Jeff Skinner $7,031,250 (2)
Colton Sissons $5,562,500 (4)
Henri Jokiharju $4,500,000 (6)
Radek Faksa $3,906,250 (1)
Miles Wood $2,500,000 (4)
Dylan Roobroeck $2,250,000 (6)
Kaapo Kakko $2,050,000 (7)
Juuso Parssinen $2,000,000 (2)
Kirby Dach $2,000,000 (1)
Cody Glass $2,000,000 (1)
Shane Wright $1,750,000 (2)
Cooper Black $1,750,000 (6)
Jack McBain $1,742,500 (5)
Zac Jones $1,742,500 (3)
Calle Jarnkrok $1,500,000 (2)
Louis Crevier $1,102,500 (4)
Paul Cotter $1,102,500 (1)
Alex Steeves $1,102,500 (7)
Nick Blankenburg $825,000 (2)
Tyler Kleven $750,000 (1)
Josh Mahura $675,000 (6)
Thomas Novak $675,000 (6)
Jake Allen $656,250 (4)
Will Borgen $656,250 (6)
Cole Guttman $525,000 (7)
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $50,355,000
Year 23 : $40,596,250
Year 24 : $27,490,000
Year 25 : $25,747,500
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $46,973,749
Year 23 : $40,596,249
Year 24 : $27,490,000
Year 25 : $25,747,500
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $50,355,000
Year 23 : $40,596,250
Year 24 : $27,490,000
Year 25 : $25,747,500

Farm Players Salaries

Dennis Hildeby $136,500 (7)
Marcel Marcel $85,000 (4)
Ryan Johnson $85,000 (2)
Luca Del Bel Belluz $85,000 (2)
Noel Gunler $75,000 (6)
Tye Kartye $75,000 (2)
Ryan Winterton $75,000 (1)
Ryan Suzuki $72,500 (3)
Kai Uchacz $67,500 (6)
Chase Bradley $67,500 (6)
Jaroslav Chmelar $67,500 (6)
Marc Gatcomb $67,500 (6)
Samuel Johannesson $67,500 (6)
Jacob Quillan $67,500 (6)
Dylan Coghlan $67,500 (6)
Noah Laba $67,500 (6)
Gavin Hayes $65,000 (2)
Anton Johansson $65,000 (2)
Michael Carcone $52,500 (2)
Sam Lipkin $52,500 (2)
Matt Rempe $52,500 (2)
Albert Johansson $52,500 (2)
Daemon Hunt $52,500 (6)
Adam Klapka $52,500 (2)
Parker Bell $52,500 (2)
Michael Callahan $52,500 (1)
Isaac Poulter $52,500 (3)
Nils Aman $52,500 (2)
Colten Ellis $52,500 (1)
Total Farm Players29
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,936,500
Year 23 : $1,756,500
Year 24 : $1,014,000
Year 25 : $889,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,921,500
Year 23 : $1,741,500
Year 24 : $999,000
Year 25 : $874,000

Pittsburgh Penguins



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameConsol Energy Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 3000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 5000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$68,145,875
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,484,000
Coaches Total Salaries$2,550,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$40,409,832
Projected Bank Account$40,409,832

Pro Players Salaries

Leon Draisaitl $7,187,500 (7)
Ryan O'Reilly $6,750,000 (5)
Mattias Ekholm $6,250,000 (2)
Phillip Danault $5,893,750 (1)
Erik Karlsson $5,468,750 (1)
Christian Dvorak $5,000,000 (6)
John Gibson $3,788,750 (2)
Mitchell Marner $3,450,000 (4)
Sam Reinhart $2,756,250 (5)
Pavel Buchnevich $2,756,250 (5)
Blake Coleman $2,500,000 (3)
Tage Thompson $2,205,000 (6)
Travis Sanheim $2,205,000 (3)
Gabriel Vilardi $2,000,000 (1)
Brian Dumoulin $1,969,000 (1)
Jordan Eberle $1,875,000 (7)
Jacob Markstrom $1,650,000 (7)
Jordan Binnington $1,378,125 (2)
David Perron $1,050,000 (3)
Zemgus Girgensons $700,000 (6)
Carson Soucy $656,250 (2)
Erik Gudbranson $656,250 (2)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $68,145,875
Year 23 : $52,814,375
Year 24 : $40,085,000
Year 25 : $34,330,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $63,766,500
Year 23 : $48,435,000
Year 24 : $40,085,000
Year 25 : $34,330,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $68,145,875
Year 23 : $52,814,375
Year 24 : $40,085,000
Year 25 : $34,330,000

Farm Players Salaries

Akira Schmid $136,500 (3)
Justin Kirkland $120,000 (6)
Noah Ostlund $100,000 (4)
Antti Tuomisto $85,000 (2)
Luke Prokop $75,000 (3)
Stanislav Svozil $75,000 (1)
Riley Stillman $52,500 (1)
Samuel Blais $52,500 (4)
Matej Blumel $52,500 (1)
Nick Robertson $52,500 (3)
Noah Philp $52,500 (3)
Jack Finley $52,500 (6)
Arshdeep Bains $52,500 (2)
Tyler Tullio $52,500 (5)
Jack Campbell $52,500 (1)
Matvei Petrov $52,500 (2)
Michael DiPietro $52,500 (6)
Kale Clague $52,500 (1)
Jake Chiasson $52,500 (2)
Max Wanner $52,500 (6)
Yan Kuznetsov $52,500 (4)
Samuel Poulin $52,500 (1)
Andrew Mangiapane $52,500 (2)
Total Farm Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,484,000
Year 23 : $1,146,500
Year 24 : $851,500
Year 25 : $535,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,484,000
Year 23 : $1,146,500
Year 24 : $851,500
Year 25 : $535,000

Quebec Nordiques



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCentre Videotron
Level 1: 6000 - $95 - 6,000 - 100.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $75 - 3,459 - 69.18%
Level 3: 3000 - $55 - 1,720 - 57.33%
Level 4: 5000 - $35 - 3,180 - 63.60%
Luxury : 1000 - $180 - 1,000 - 100.00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15,359 - 76.80%
Average Income per Game$1,640,689
Year to Date Revenue$1,640,689

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$70,085,140
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,462,500
Coaches Total Salaries$1,600,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$31,583,709
Projected Bank Account$31,583,709

Pro Players Salaries

Steven Stamkos $13,476,560 (1)
Connor McDavid $8,625,000 (7)
Patrick Kane $6,250,000 (2)
Jake McCabe $4,042,969 (4)
Matthew Boldy $4,000,000 (3)
Andrei Vasilevskiy $3,986,108 (1)
Rickard Rakell $3,687,500 (3)
Alex DeBrincat $3,450,000 (4)
Nico Hischier $3,450,000 (4)
Nikolaj Ehlers $2,756,250 (4)
Noah Cates $2,730,000 (6)
Dylan Larkin $2,535,750 (4)
Alexandre Carrier $2,250,000 (1)
Jake Evans $2,062,500 (4)
Alex Vlasic $1,742,500 (2)
Michael Anderson $1,102,500 (6)
Matthew Knies $1,000,000 (2)
Devon Levi $750,000 (1)
Thomas Harley $750,000 (3)
Brock Faber $750,000 (1)
Michael McCarron $687,500 (5)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $70,085,140
Year 23 : $48,872,469
Year 24 : $39,879,969
Year 25 : $31,442,469
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $70,085,139
Year 23 : $48,872,469
Year 24 : $39,879,969
Year 25 : $31,442,469
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $70,085,140
Year 23 : $48,872,469
Year 24 : $39,879,969
Year 25 : $31,442,469

Farm Players Salaries

Connor Brown $175,000 (3)
Artur Akhtyamov $170,000 (6)
Victor Olofsson $170,000 (3)
Filip Bystedt $100,000 (4)
Ethan Del Mastro $100,000 (4)
Bradly Nadeau $100,000 (4)
Jacob Fowler $85,000 (4)
Artem Duda $75,000 (3)
Kevin Rooney $75,000 (1)
Jorian Donovan $60,000 (1)
Maros Jedlicka $60,000 (1)
Nick Cousins $60,000 (1)
Sam Lafferty $60,000 (1)
Calvin de Haan $60,000 (1)
Adam Gaudette $60,000 (1)
Brett Brochu $52,500 (1)
Total Farm Players16
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,462,500
Year 23 : $975,000
Year 24 : $975,000
Year 25 : $555,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,462,500
Year 23 : $975,000
Year 24 : $975,000
Year 25 : $555,000

San Jose Sharks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameSAP Center at San Jose
Level 1: 6000 - $125 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $75 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 3000 - $50 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 5000 - $30 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$68,854,006
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,828,000
Coaches Total Salaries$3,125,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$5,072,158
Projected Bank Account$5,072,158

Pro Players Salaries

Adam Henrique $7,250,000 (2)
Alexander Wennberg $6,250,000 (5)
Max Domi $6,250,000 (5)
Connor Murphy $5,851,506 (3)
Ilya Mikheyev $5,500,000 (3)
Joel Edmundson $3,500,000 (3)
Anthony Beauvillier $3,000,000 (6)
Andre Burakovsky $3,000,000 (6)
Oliver Bjorkstrand $2,756,250 (2)
Jake Middleton $2,750,000 (6)
Luke Schenn $2,500,000 (1)
Jonathan Drouin $2,500,000 (7)
Owen Tippett $2,000,000 (1)
Morgan Frost $2,000,000 (1)
Adin Hill $1,968,750 (7)
Travis Boyd $1,750,000 (6)
Mattias Samuelsson $1,742,500 (3)
Bobby Brink $1,742,500 (3)
Jakub Dobes $1,102,500 (7)
Brett Howden $1,102,500 (3)
Conor Timmins $1,000,000 (1)
Peyton Krebs $1,000,000 (3)
Justin Barron $1,000,000 (3)
Joel Armia $812,500 (2)
Mattias Janmark $525,000 (1)
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $68,854,006
Year 23 : $60,829,006
Year 24 : $50,010,256
Year 25 : $28,571,250
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $66,622,756
Year 23 : $58,597,756
Year 24 : $50,010,256
Year 25 : $28,571,250
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $68,854,006
Year 23 : $60,829,006
Year 24 : $50,010,256
Year 25 : $28,571,250

Farm Players Salaries

Alex Nedeljkovic $175,000 (2)
Ian Mitchell $174,250 (3)
Blake Lizotte $95,000 (6)
Philippe Myers $85,000 (3)
Mitchell Stephens $85,000 (7)
Daniel Sprong $75,000 (4)
Oliver Kylington $75,000 (2)
Vinni Lettieri $75,000 (2)
Keaton Middleton $75,000 (3)
Nikolai Kovalenko $75,000 (3)
Nicolas Aube-Kubel $75,000 (2)
Ryan Shea $68,750 (1)
Jaret Anderson-Dolan $60,000 (2)
Adam Edstrom $55,000 (3)
Ethan Samson $55,000 (3)
Talyn Boyko $52,500 (2)
Glenn Gawdin $52,500 (4)
Jack Studnicka $52,500 (1)
Riley Tufte $52,500 (2)
Tomas Tatar $52,500 (1)
Kole Lind $52,500 (3)
Jon Merrill $52,500 (1)
Jakub Vrana $52,500 (1)
Brett Murray $52,500 (1)
Ryan Fanti $52,500 (3)
Total Farm Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,828,000
Year 23 : $1,496,750
Year 24 : $931,750
Year 25 : $307,500
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,828,000
Year 23 : $1,496,750
Year 24 : $931,750
Year 25 : $307,500

St.Louis Blues



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameScottrade Center
Level 1: 6000 - $95 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $57 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 3000 - $33 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 5000 - $23 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $194 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$73,720,858
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,981,141
Coaches Total Salaries$6,343,750
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$19,299,777
Projected Bank Account$19,299,777

Pro Players Salaries

Vincent Trocheck $8,000,000 (2)
Brayden Point $7,187,500 (7)
Jack Eichel $6,612,500 (4)
Connor Hellebuyck $4,584,024 (6)
Colton Parayko $4,584,021 (3)
Mark Stone $3,959,375 (6)
Alex Tuch $3,750,000 (4)
Nikita Kucherov $3,736,250 (2)
Mikhail Sergachev $3,450,000 (1)
Artem Zub $3,200,000 (3)
Adam Pelech $3,150,000 (4)
Brandon Hagel $3,150,000 (7)
Jake Sanderson $3,000,000 (7)
Jaccob Slavin $2,756,250 (5)
Jake Guentzel $2,756,250 (2)
Brandon Tanev $2,434,375 (2)
Robert Thomas $1,575,000 (6)
Scott Wedgewood $1,562,500 (7)
Isac Lundestrom $1,102,500 (6)
Logan O'Connor $1,000,000 (3)
Connor Clifton $820,313 (7)
Joona Koppanen $750,000 (6)
Matthew Seminoff $600,000 (6)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $73,720,858
Year 23 : $70,270,858
Year 24 : $53,343,983
Year 25 : $44,559,962
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $68,600,233
Year 23 : $65,150,233
Year 24 : $53,343,983
Year 25 : $44,559,963
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $73,720,858
Year 23 : $70,270,858
Year 24 : $53,343,983
Year 25 : $44,559,962

Farm Players Salaries

Yanni Gourde $171,891 (4)
Nick Leddy $125,000 (4)
Matt Kessel $110,250 (3)
Marc Del Gaizo $110,250 (5)
Victor Soderstrom $100,000 (3)
Tyson Kozak $100,000 (6)
Yegor Zamula $90,000 (6)
Colin Blackwell $90,000 (4)
Nico Sturm $87,500 (3)
Zachary Bolduc $85,000 (2)
Oskar Sundqvist $80,000 (2)
Sean Walker $65,625 (4)
Jalen Chatfield $65,625 (4)
Ryan Ufko $65,000 (2)
Riley Duran $60,000 (6)
John Leonard $60,000 (7)
Will Cranley $60,000 (7)
Jonas Rondbjerg $60,000 (1)
Gabriel Szturc $60,000 (6)
Jaxson Stauber $60,000 (3)
Matthew Sop $60,000 (6)
Jonathan Gruden $55,000 (1)
William Rousseau $55,000 (6)
Tanner Fritz $52,500 (1)
Tyler Tucker $52,500 (1)
Total Farm Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,981,141
Year 23 : $1,761,141
Year 24 : $1,531,141
Year 25 : $1,173,391
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,981,141
Year 23 : $1,761,141
Year 24 : $1,531,141
Year 25 : $1,173,391

Tampa Bay Lightning



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameTampa Bay Times Forum
Level 1: 6000 - $95 - 6,000 - 100.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $55 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Level 3: 3000 - $32 - 3,000 - 100.00%
Level 4: 5000 - $22 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $193 - 932 - 93.20%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %19,932 - 99.66%
Average Income per Game$1,661,683
Year to Date Revenue$3,323,365

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$75,931,345
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,838,125
Coaches Total Salaries$1,800,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$78,527,615
Projected Bank Account$78,527,615

Pro Players Salaries

Claude Giroux $11,718,750 (1)
Anze Kopitar $11,250,000 (3)
Filip Forsberg $5,728,256 (7)
Jonathan Huberdeau $5,269,996 (1)
Dylan Cozens $5,000,000 (3)
Ben Chiarot $5,000,000 (1)
Hampus Lindholm $4,582,605 (2)
Moritz Seider $4,000,000 (1)
Darcy Kuemper $3,703,613 (1)
Roope Hintz $3,485,000 (4)
Travis Konecny $3,000,000 (2)
Darnell Nurse $2,756,250 (5)
Michael Matheson $2,756,250 (5)
Jamie Benn $1,500,000 (3)
Kirill Kaprizov $1,378,125 (7)
Jeremy Swayman $1,102,500 (1)
Daniel Vladar $937,500 (7)
Vincent Desharnais $750,000 (1)
Justin Brazeau $700,000 (4)
Jason Dickinson $656,250 (4)
Trevor Moore $656,250 (3)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $75,931,345
Year 23 : $44,386,486
Year 24 : $36,803,881
Year 25 : $18,397,631
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $66,220,127
Year 23 : $37,853,881
Year 24 : $36,803,881
Year 25 : $18,397,631
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $75,931,345
Year 23 : $44,386,486
Year 24 : $36,803,881
Year 25 : $18,397,631

Farm Players Salaries

Gustav Nyquist $165,000 (2)
Justin Sourdif $157,500 (1)
Conor Sheary $100,000 (3)
Marat Khusnutdinov $100,000 (2)
Topi Niemela $85,000 (2)
TJ Brodie $82,500 (2)
Amadeus Lombardi $75,000 (1)
Henry Thrun $75,000 (1)
Ty Nelson $75,000 (3)
Carter Mazur $75,000 (1)
Erik Portillo $75,000 (1)
Justin Danforth $65,625 (3)
Nikita Grebenkin $65,000 (2)
Domenic DiVincentiis $65,000 (2)
Viktor Neuchev $52,500 (1)
Adam Beckman $52,500 (3)
Lukas Cormier $52,500 (3)
Alexis Gendron $52,500 (1)
Jesper Boqvist $52,500 (1)
Elliot Desnoyers $52,500 (1)
Spencer Stastney $52,500 (3)
Marshall Warren $52,500 (3)
Martin Pospisil $52,500 (3)
Isaak Phillips $52,500 (1)
Alex Turcotte $52,500 (3)
Total Farm Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,838,125
Year 23 : $1,118,125
Year 24 : $555,625
Year 25 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,838,125
Year 23 : $1,118,125
Year 24 : $555,625
Year 25 : $0

Toronto Maple Leafs



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameAir Canada Centre
Level 1: 6000 - $94 - 5,923 - 98.72%
Level 2: 5000 - $54 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Level 3: 3000 - $33 - 2,965 - 98.83%
Level 4: 5000 - $21 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $193 - 934 - 93.40%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %19,822 - 99.11%
Average Income per Game$1,633,323
Year to Date Revenue$1,633,323

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$58,541,637
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,985,625
Coaches Total Salaries$1,687,500
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$74,137,759
Projected Bank Account$74,137,759

Pro Players Salaries

Aaron Ekblad $5,750,000 (1)
Wyatt Johnston $5,000,000 (7)
Brady Tkachuk $4,600,000 (6)
Ryan Pulock $4,584,024 (7)
Cody Ceci $4,582,613 (2)
Frederik Andersen (Out of Payroll) $4,500,000 (2)
Scott Laughton $3,750,000 (5)
Mario Ferraro $3,450,000 (7)
Ryan Hartman $3,375,000 (5)
Sam Bennett $2,756,250 (5)
Joonas Korpisalo $2,756,250 (1)
Brandon Saad $2,000,000 (1)
Bowen Byram $2,000,000 (3)
Lassi Thomson $1,875,000 (3)
Warren Foegele $1,750,000 (2)
Brendan Brisson $1,742,500 (1)
Nick Bjugstad $1,250,000 (3)
Sam Malinski $1,102,500 (3)
Nicolas Roy $1,102,500 (2)
Troy Terry $1,102,500 (4)
Quinton Byfield $1,000,000 (3)
Eric Robinson $850,000 (3)
Mackie Samoskevich $850,000 (2)
Lucas Carlsson $656,250 (1)
Matt Murray $656,250 (1)
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $63,041,637
Year 23 : $49,480,387
Year 24 : $36,695,274
Year 25 : $28,617,774
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $58,406,524
Year 23 : $44,845,274
Year 24 : $36,695,274
Year 25 : $28,617,774
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $63,041,637
Year 23 : $49,480,387
Year 24 : $36,695,274
Year 25 : $28,617,774

Farm Players Salaries

Scott Perunovich $174,250 (1)
Brett Berard $110,250 (1)
Matthew Maggio $110,250 (1)
Connor Dewar $110,250 (3)
Elias Salomonsson $75,000 (3)
Ty Mueller $70,000 (6)
Austin Watson $65,625 (1)
Dylan Peterson $65,000 (2)
Joni Jurmo $65,000 (2)
Jakub Dvorak $65,000 (2)
Sergei Murashov $65,000 (2)
Aleksanteri Kaskimaki $65,000 (2)
Matt Villalta $52,500 (3)
Ryan Tverberg $52,500 (1)
Jakub Stancl $52,500 (2)
Bogdan Trineyev $52,500 (1)
P.O. Joseph $52,500 (3)
Cole McWard $52,500 (1)
Nico Myatovic $52,500 (7)
John Farinacci $52,500 (1)
Eetu Liukas $52,500 (1)
Ville Koivunen $52,500 (7)
Jacob Moverare $52,500 (2)
Jonah Gadjovich $52,500 (1)
Cole Schwindt $52,500 (1)
Kyle MacLean $52,500 (1)
Oskar Back $52,500 (3)
Ben Kraws $52,500 (1)
Garin Bjorklund $52,500 (2)
Juuso Valimaki $52,500 (6)
Total Farm Players30
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,985,625
Year 23 : $1,052,750
Year 24 : $570,250
Year 25 : $227,500
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,985,625
Year 23 : $1,052,750
Year 24 : $570,250
Year 25 : $227,500

Vancouver Canucks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameRogers Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $99 - 5,560 - 92.67%
Level 2: 5000 - $59 - 4,647 - 92.94%
Level 3: 3000 - $34 - 3,000 - 100.00%
Level 4: 5000 - $24 - 4,278 - 85.56%
Luxury : 1000 - $199 - 886 - 88.60%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %18,371 - 91.86%
Average Income per Game$1,627,559
Year to Date Revenue$1,627,559

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$74,801,375
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,805,250
Coaches Total Salaries$1,937,500
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$21,486,129
Projected Bank Account$21,486,129

Pro Players Salaries

Sean Couturier $7,750,000 (6)
Casey Mittelstadt $7,187,500 (5)
Mikko Rantanen $7,187,500 (7)
Ryan McDonagh $6,250,000 (4)
Cam Talbot $5,000,000 (1)
Aleksander Barkov $4,361,375 (2)
Clayton Keller $4,000,000 (3)
Noah Hanifin $3,750,000 (6)
Jacob Bryson $3,593,750 (1)
Miro Heiskanen $3,450,000 (6)
Jesperi Kotkaniemi $3,000,000 (4)
Anton Lundell $3,000,000 (5)
Artturi Lehkonen $2,756,250 (5)
Mavrik Bourque $2,050,000 (6)
Joel Hanley $1,750,000 (3)
Matias Maccelli $1,742,500 (5)
Jacob Bernard-Docker $1,742,500 (1)
Justus Annunen $1,575,000 (1)
Brett Leason $1,200,000 (2)
Emil Martinsen Lilleberg $1,102,500 (7)
Jake Bean $1,102,500 (3)
Bobby McMann $725,000 (3)
Connor Zary $525,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $74,801,375
Year 23 : $62,365,125
Year 24 : $56,803,750
Year 25 : $49,226,250
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $69,915,000
Year 23 : $58,528,750
Year 24 : $56,803,750
Year 25 : $49,226,250
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $74,801,375
Year 23 : $62,365,125
Year 24 : $56,803,750
Year 25 : $49,226,250

Farm Players Salaries

Jake Christiansen $110,250 (1)
Emmitt Finnie $110,000 (6)
Adam Boqvist $100,000 (1)
Konsta Helenius $100,000 (4)
Vsevolod Komarov $95,000 (6)
Ilya Samsonov $85,000 (6)
David Goyette $85,000 (4)
Adam Sykora $75,000 (1)
Samu Tuomaala $75,000 (1)
Nikke Kokko $65,000 (2)
Christoffer Sedoff $55,000 (1)
Connor G. Murphy $55,000 (1)
Michael Simpson $55,000 (6)
Ole Julian Bjorgvik Holm $55,000 (1)
Maxence Guenette $55,000 (1)
Jackson Edward $52,500 (3)
Ben Hemmerling $52,500 (3)
Miko Matikka $52,500 (2)
Aatu Jamsen $52,500 (2)
Angus Booth $52,500 (2)
Josh Davies $52,500 (1)
Jon-Randall Avon $52,500 (2)
Jakub Demek $52,500 (1)
Lucas Ciona $52,500 (1)
Roby Jarventie $52,500 (1)
Jacob Perreault $52,500 (2)
Justin Ertel $52,500 (2)
Total Farm Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,805,250
Year 23 : $1,015,000
Year 24 : $635,000
Year 25 : $530,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,805,250
Year 23 : $1,015,000
Year 24 : $635,000
Year 25 : $530,000

Vegas Golden Knights



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameT-Mobile Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $95 - 6,000 - 100.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $55 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Level 3: 3000 - $30 - 3,000 - 100.00%
Level 4: 5000 - $20 - 5,000 - 100.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $190 - 1,000 - 100.00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %20,000 - 100.00%
Average Income per Game$1,653,750
Year to Date Revenue$3,307,500

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$72,776,575
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,996,875
Coaches Total Salaries$1,550,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$29,945,358
Projected Bank Account$29,945,358

Pro Players Salaries

Reilly Smith $8,000,000 (2)
Roman Josi $7,187,500 (5)
Jordan Staal $6,625,000 (2)
Auston Matthews $5,750,000 (2)
Mika Zibanejad $5,269,996 (5)
Tyler Toffoli $4,703,500 (7)
Thomas Chabot $4,000,000 (4)
Bryan Rust $3,925,000 (1)
Mathew Barzal $3,450,000 (3)
Anthony Mantha $3,011,204 (1)
Travis Hamonic $3,000,000 (2)
Jared McCann $2,757,500 (5)
Shea Theodore $2,756,250 (5)
Jack Johnson $2,000,000 (1)
Andreas Athanasiou $2,000,000 (3)
Mackenzie Blackwood $1,750,000 (2)
Zach Bogosian $1,378,125 (1)
Brendan Smith $1,171,875 (2)
Erik Johnson $1,171,875 (1)
Sean Monahan $937,500 (7)
Philipp Grubauer $750,000 (1)
Mathieu Olivier $656,250 (6)
Cole Smith $525,000 (4)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $72,776,575
Year 23 : $60,540,371
Year 24 : $34,243,496
Year 25 : $28,793,496
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $58,051,575
Year 23 : $49,215,371
Year 24 : $34,243,496
Year 25 : $28,793,496
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $72,776,575
Year 23 : $60,540,371
Year 24 : $34,243,496
Year 25 : $28,793,496

Farm Players Salaries

Ville Husso $175,000 (6)
Matt Savoie $150,000 (4)
Anthony Duclair $150,000 (6)
Owen Beck $100,000 (4)
Marc-Edouard Vlasic $93,750 (1)
Jagger Firkus $85,000 (4)
Matt Nieto $80,000 (3)
Christian Kyrou $75,000 (1)
Michael Buchinger $75,000 (3)
Curtis Lazar $70,000 (1)
Vincent Hinostroza $65,625 (3)
Justin Gill $65,000 (2)
Dylan Duke $65,000 (2)
Charles-Alexis Legault $65,000 (2)
Jiri Patera $52,500 (1)
Casey Fitzgerald $52,500 (3)
William Dufour $52,500 (5)
Tanner Laczynski $52,500 (3)
Kieffer Bellows $52,500 (1)
Nicolas Deslauriers $52,500 (1)
Jacob Melanson $52,500 (7)
Cole Koepke $52,500 (5)
Jordan Oesterle $52,500 (3)
Frederic Brunet $52,500 (7)
Patrick Brown $52,500 (1)
Samuel Bolduc $52,500 (1)
Dustin Tokarski $52,500 (1)
Total Farm Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,996,875
Year 23 : $1,443,125
Year 24 : $1,248,125
Year 25 : $870,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,996,875
Year 23 : $1,443,125
Year 24 : $1,248,125
Year 25 : $870,000

Washington Capitals



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameVerizon Center
Level 1: 6000 - $95 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $52 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 3000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 5000 - $22 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $190 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$73,166,788
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,939,906
Coaches Total Salaries$2,550,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$14,682,212
Projected Bank Account$14,682,212

Pro Players Salaries

Alex Ovechkin $12,500,000 (3)
Tyler Myers $10,000,000 (6)
John Carlson $7,127,605 (4)
Tomas Hertl $4,750,000 (1)
Jamie Oleksiak $4,687,500 (3)
Tom Wilson $4,582,620 (2)
Jake Oettinger $3,450,000 (6)
Drake Batherson $3,450,000 (6)
Marco Rossi $3,000,000 (5)
Sean Kuraly $2,756,250 (2)
Nikita Zadorov $2,500,000 (2)
Fabian Zetterlund $2,050,000 (7)
Shane Pinto $2,000,000 (3)
Ian Cole $1,757,813 (4)
Jason Robertson $1,742,500 (1)
Nick Jensen $1,562,500 (3)
Stefan Noesen $1,250,000 (4)
Nick Foligno $1,125,000 (2)
Noah Warren $850,000 (4)
Lars Eller $750,000 (2)
Frederick Gaudreau $750,000 (1)
Casey DeSmith $525,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $73,166,788
Year 23 : $65,399,288
Year 24 : $53,685,418
Year 25 : $32,935,418
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $68,884,167
Year 23 : $61,341,667
Year 24 : $53,685,417
Year 25 : $32,935,417
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $73,166,788
Year 23 : $65,399,288
Year 24 : $53,685,418
Year 25 : $32,935,418

Farm Players Salaries

Nico Daws $157,500 (3)
James van Riemsdyk $157,000 (4)
Boris Katchouk $110,250 (5)
Ivan Miroshnichenko $100,000 (2)
Mason Lohrei $85,000 (2)
Marcus Johansson $82,031 (4)
Tristan Broz $75,000 (3)
Nils Hoglander $75,000 (2)
Rasmus Kupari $75,000 (7)
Calvin Pickard $65,625 (5)
Noah Juulsen $65,000 (4)
Hendrix Lapierre $52,500 (3)
Thomas Bordeleau $52,500 (2)
Tyler Motte $52,500 (2)
Ben Hutton $52,500 (1)
Steven Santini $52,500 (1)
David Gustafsson $52,500 (1)
Brandon Halverson $52,500 (5)
Yegor Sokolov $52,500 (3)
Jan Bednar $52,500 (2)
Jean-Luc Foudy $52,500 (3)
Nathan Bastian $52,500 (3)
Jaycob Megna $52,500 (2)
Marek Alscher $52,500 (2)
Alexander Holtz $52,500 (3)
Daniil Miromanov $52,500 (2)
Ronnie Attard $52,500 (4)
Logan Brown $52,500 (2)
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,939,906
Year 23 : $1,782,406
Year 24 : $1,154,906
Year 25 : $659,906
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,917,406
Year 23 : $1,759,906
Year 24 : $1,154,906
Year 25 : $659,906

Winnipeg Jets



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMTS Centre
Level 1: 6000 - $92 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $55 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 3000 - $30 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 5000 - $22 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $190 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$59,406,876
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,860,625
Coaches Total Salaries$5,937,500
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0
Current Bank Account$78,631,779
Projected Bank Account$78,631,779

Pro Players Salaries

Adam Lowry $6,250,000 (6)
Alexander Kerfoot $5,600,000 (6)
Derek Forbort $5,000,000 (4)
Nino Niederreiter $4,621,563 (1)
Barclay Goodrow $4,125,000 (1)
Sean Durzi $4,000,000 (4)
Jonas Brodin $4,000,000 (5)
Andrew Copp $3,750,000 (7)
Jason Zucker $3,445,313 (4)
Yaroslav Askarov $2,050,000 (7)
Nate Schmidt $2,000,000 (2)
Ondrej Palat $2,000,000 (1)
Alexis Lafreniere $2,000,000 (3)
Connor Bedard $1,750,000 (2)
Dylan Samberg $1,742,500 (3)
Matvei Michkov $1,500,000 (4)
Vladislav Namestnikov $1,000,000 (5)
Taylor Hall $950,000 (3)
Haydn Fleury $937,500 (4)
Ridly Greig $750,000 (3)
Dustin Wolf $750,000 (2)
Michael Kesselring $660,000 (2)
Sam Steel $525,000 (3)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $59,406,876
Year 23 : $48,660,313
Year 24 : $43,500,313
Year 25 : $37,532,813
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $59,181,877
Year 23 : $48,435,313
Year 24 : $43,500,313
Year 25 : $37,532,813
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 22 : $59,406,876
Year 23 : $48,660,313
Year 24 : $43,500,313
Year 25 : $37,532,813

Farm Players Salaries

Zach Benson $150,000 (2)
Scott Morrow $100,000 (4)
Cole Perfetti $100,000 (3)
Olen Zellweger $100,000 (2)
Brayden Pachal $95,000 (4)
Gleb Trikozov $85,000 (4)
Tyson Jost $85,000 (3)
Gavin Brindley $85,000 (4)
Cam Atkinson $75,000 (4)
Thomas Milic $75,000 (1)
Michael Amadio $75,000 (1)
Mike Reilly $68,750 (3)
Mason Appleton $67,500 (2)
Cameron Hughes $65,625 (3)
Luke Philp $65,625 (4)
Matthew Highmore $65,625 (2)
Josh Filmon $65,000 (2)
Jack St. Ivany $65,000 (1)
Jonas Johansson $55,000 (1)
Eric Comrie $55,000 (1)
Erik Brannstrom $52,500 (2)
Ivan Ivan $52,500 (6)
Calen Addison $52,500 (2)
Grigori Denisenko $52,500 (1)
Alex Barre-Boulet $52,500 (1)
Total Farm Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 22 : $1,860,625
Year 23 : $1,430,625
Year 24 : $877,500
Year 25 : $558,125
Salary Average Commitment
Year 22 : $1,860,625
Year 23 : $1,430,625
Year 24 : $877,500
Year 25 : $558,125